Forthcoming dance appearances


 


2019 Programme

 

January 2019

Jan 19th 7.30pm Wassail at Ostlers Cider Farm, Goodleigh
 

March 2019

 Sat March 9th Bath City Centre with Foxs Morris

 

April 2019

Sun 21st April 12.45pm      Mortehoe, The Ship Aground

Sat 27th April                      Bovey Tracy, Green Man Festival

 

May 2019

Sat 11th May Time TBA     Lynton & Lynmouth, Cliff Railway

Weds 15th May 8pm          Westward Ho! With Bideford Phoenix 

Sat 18th May      11.30       Local Tour With Thames Valley Morris Men 
                           11:30       Swimbridge, The Jack Russell                                                                12:30       Filleigh, Stags Head
                           14:00       North Molton, The Square
                           15:30       South Molton, The Square

Weds 22nd May 7.45pm     Appledore, Quayside

Weds 29th May 7.45pm      Chittlehampton, The Bell Inn


June 2019

Weds 5th June 7.45pm       Mortehoe, Chichester Arms

                         8.45pm       Mortehoe, The Ship Aground

Weds 12th June 7.45pm     North Molton, Poltimore Arms
                                                      With Bideford Phoenix

Weds 19th June 8.00pm      Shebbear, Devil's Stone Inn
                                                      With Dartmoor Border Morris

Weds 26th June 7.45pm      Ilfracombe Sea Front, Wilder Road                                                      8.45pm       Ilfracombe, George & Dragon, Fore Street

Sat 29th June                       Bideford Heritage Day, Victoria Park



July 2019

Weds 3rd July  7.45pm         Swimbridge, The Jack Russell

Weds 10th July                     TBA

Weds 17th July 7.45pm         Croyde, Billy Budds

Weds 24th July 7.45pm         Ilfracombe, Sea Front
                          9.00pm        Ilfracombe, Ship & Pilot

Sat 27th July                         Chulmleigh Old Fair

Weds 31st July 7.45pm         Heddon Valley, Hunters Inn


August 2019

Sat 3rd August 11.00am        Sidmouth Folk Festival

Thurs 8th Aug 7.30pm          Woolacombe, Red Barn
                                                          With Ilfracombe Red Petticoats

Weds 14th Aug 7.30pm          Croyde, Manor House Inn

Weds 21st Aug 7.30pm          Berrynarbor, The Old Sawmills Inn

Sat 24th Aug                          High Bickington Fete

Weds 28th Aug 7.30pm         Lynmouth, Village Inn
                         8.30pm          Bath Hotel



 

Sept 2019

Weds 4th Sept 7.30pm           Mortehoe, The Ship Aground

Weekend 6-8th Sept              Swanage Folk Festival

Sun 15th Sept                        End of Season Tour of Exmoor

Weds 18th Sept 7.45pm         A.G.M.